BCC Awards

BCC Life Members

Leanne Altinger
Aliza Costello
Joanna Farrow
Susan Feltrin
Lee Hamlyn
Elizabeth Kratzel
Brenda Morrison
Kerry Muir
Kerry Sargent
Jacquie Reber
Donna Sullivan
Sue Thorpe

The Yvonne Hamlyn Trophy – Club Member of the Year

2016            Trish Boaden
2015            Trish Boaden
2014            Sue Thorpe
2013            Jenna O’Brien
2012            Vanessa Bye
2011            Donna Sullivan
2010            Aliza Costello
2009            Sue Feltrin and Jo-Ann Rose
2008            Tracey Hanson
2007            Aliza Costello
2006            Kerry Sargent-Cox
2005            Bernadette Shanks
2004            Leanne Altinger and Katie Thorpe
2003            Heather King
2002            Jacqui Reber
2001            Elizabeth Kratzel
2000            Brenda Morrison
1999            Jennie Booth
1998            Sue Thorpe
1997            Alison McKemmish

Participant of the Year

2016            Taylah Hull
2015            Claudia Ulrich
2014            Tayler Altinger and Kate Feltrin
2013            Kate Feltrin
2012            Simone Barker
2011            Carrie Altinger
2010            Rose Booth
2009            Ashleigh Costello
2008            Alex Muir
2007            Grace Cox and Catherine Roos
2006            Jenna Kratzel
2005            Katrina Morrison
2004            Alex Muir and Cassie Muir
2003            Megan Thorpe
2002            Alyce Hutchings
2001            Rose Booth
2000            Louise Ragless
1999            Jacqueline Lloyd
1998            Leah Bayin

Senior Encouragement Award

2016            Miranda Haines
2015            Leah Morberger
2014            Laura Scollen-Smith
2013            Amy Walker
2012            Sarah Doecke
2011            Claire Walsh
2010            Taylor-Ann Cannell
2009            Elizabeth Wilson
2008            Kirrilee Doecke
2007            Ashleigh Costello
2006            Rebecca Reber
2005            Nejla Williamson
2004            Tahlia Smith
2003            Amy Harris
2002            Leah Bayin and Megan Thorpe
2001            Amanda Shanks
2000            Megan Kratzel
1999            Katie Thorpe
1998            Jennifer Beattie

Coralie Wilson Trophy – Junior Encouragement Award

2016            Jessica Baker
2015            Zoe Stott
2014            Aurea Geddes
2013            Caitlin Mudie
2012            Rhiannon Doecke
2011            Dannielle Hewitt
2010            Rachel Cameron
2009            Yikky Chan
2008            Courtney Mattick
2007            Carrie Altinger and Taylor Bye
2006            Carrie Altinger
2005            Ashleigh Costello
2004            Taylor Bye
2003            Molly Feltrin
2002            Rebecca Reber

Cadet of the Year

2016            Jessica Boaden
2015            Tayler Altinger
2014            Simone Barker
2013            Taylor-Ann Cannell
2012            Laura Rose
2011            Molly Feltrin
2010            Sarah Doecke
2009            Cassie Muir
2008            Grace Cox and Ashleigh Costello
2007            Alex Muir
2006            Jennifer Farrow
2005            Junior Cadet Team – Megan Thorpe, Katrina Morrison and Catherine Dingle
2004            Katrina Morrison
2003            Megan Thorpe
2002            Rose Booth
2001            Jennifer Farrow
2000            Katie Thorpe
1999            Elizabeth McRae
1998            Rachel Hutchings
1997            Natalie Morphett

Class Assistant of the Year

2016            Natasha Blackmore
2015            Louie Barker
2013            Taylor Bye
2012            Kate Feltrin
2011            Laura Rose
2010            Taylor-Ann Cannell
2009            Carrie Altinger
2008            Molly Feltrin