BCC Awards

BCC Life Members

Carrie Newman

Grace Cox

Leanne Altinger

Alexandra Andriolo

Trish Boaden

Aliza Costello

Joanna Farrow

Susan Feltrin

Lee Hamlyn

Elizabeth Kratzel

Brenda Morrison

Kerry Muir

Kerry Sargent

Jacquie Reber

Donna Sullivan

Sue Thorpe

Jo-Ann Rose

The Yvonne Hamlyn Trophy - Club Member of the year

2021            Jacquie Littlewood

2019            Robyn Baker

2018            Robyn Smith, Robyn Baker, Debra Baker and Catherine Pou

2017            Debra Baker

2016            Trish Boaden

2015            Trish Boaden

2014            Sue Thorpe

2013            Jenna O’Brien

2012            Vanessa Bye

2011            Donna Sullivan

2010            Aliza Costello

2009            Sue Feltrin and Jo-Ann Rose

2008            Tracey Hanson

2007            Aliza Costello

2006            Kerry Sargent-Cox

2005            Bernadette Shanks

2004            Leanne Altinger and Katie Thorpe

2003            Heather King

2002            Jacqui Reber

2001            Elizabeth Kratzel

2000            Brenda Morrison

1999            Jennie Booth

1998            Sue Thorpe

1997            Alison McKemmish

 

Participant of the year

2021            Sienna Prpic

2019            Maddison Mapstone

2018            Lara Haines

2017            Carrie Altinger and Maisie Ullrich

2016            Taylah Hull

2015            Claudia Ulrich

2014            Tayler Altinger and Kate Feltrin

2013            Kate Feltrin

2012            Simone Barker

2011            Carrie Altinger

2010            Rose Booth

2009            Ashleigh Costello

2008            Alex Muir

2007            Grace Cox and Catherine Roos

2006            Jenna Kratzel

2005            Katrina Morrison

2004            Alex Muir and Cassie Muir

2003            Megan Thorpe

2002            Alyce Hutchings

2001            Rose Booth

2000            Louise Ragless

1999            Jacqueline Lloyd

1998            Leah Bayin

Senior Encouragement Award

2021            Jenna Moss

2020            Zoe Stott

2019            Ella Mattay

2018            Zoe Stott

2017            Cara Wilson

2016            Miranda Haines

2015            Leah Morberger

2014            Laura Scollen-Smith

2013            Amy Walker

2012            Sarah Doecke

2011            Claire Walsh

2010            Taylor-Ann Cannell

2009            Elizabeth Wilson

2008            Kirrilee Doecke

2007            Ashleigh Costello

2006            Rebecca Reber

2005            Nejla Williamson

2004            Tahlia Smith

2003            Amy Harris

2002            Leah Bayin and Megan Thorpe

2001            Amanda Shanks

2000            Megan Kratzel

1999            Katie Thorpe

1998            Jennifer Beattie

Coralie Wilson Trophy - Junior Encouragement Award

2021            Sarah Young

2020            Cailin Napier and Amelia Payne

2019            Sammi Baker

2018            Ariana Pou

2017            Lara Haines

2016            Jessica Baker

2015            Zoe Stott

2014            Aurea Geddes

2013            Caitlin Mudie

2012            Rhiannon Doecke

2011            Dannielle Hewitt

2010            Rachel Cameron

2009            Yikky Chan

2008            Courtney Mattick

2007            Carrie Altinger and Taylor Bye

2006            Carrie Altinger

2005            Ashleigh Costello

2004            Taylor Bye

2003            Molly Feltrin

2002            Rebecca Reber

Cadet of the year

2021            Lara Haines

2020            Leila Rickman

2019            Zoe Stott

2018            Natasha Blackmore

2017            Carrie Altinger

2016            Jessica Boaden

2015            Tayler Altinger

2014            Simone Barker

2013            Taylor-Ann Cannell

2012            Laura Rose

2011            Molly Feltrin

2010            Sarah Doecke

2009            Cassie Muir

2008            Grace Cox and Ashleigh Costello

2007            Alex Muir

2006            Jennifer Farrow

2005            Junior Cadet Team – Megan Thorpe, Katrina Morrison and Catherine Dingle

2004            Katrina Morrison

2003            Megan Thorpe

2002            Rose Booth

2001            Jennifer Farrow

2000            Katie Thorpe

1999            Elizabeth McRae

1998            Rachel Hutchings

1997            Natalie Morphett

Class assistant of the year

2021            Amelia Payne

2020            Sammantha Baker

2019            Annie Nogaliza

2018            Annie Nogaliza

2017            Leila Rickman

2016            Natasha Blackmore

2015            Louie Barker

2013            Taylor Bye

2012            Kate Feltrin

2011            Laura Rose

Rising Star Award

2021            Ellie Waterhouse and Belinda Wang

2020            Charlotte Littlewood

2019            Lacey Warren

2018            Riley Brown

Spirit Award

2021            Lisa Pope

2019            Grace Cox and Robyn Smith

2018            Amy Percival

2017            Alexandra Andriolo